Selected financial data

TIM SA
- in PLN thousand
2017201820192020
Net revenues from the sale of products, goods, materials655 712751 476798 417935 727
Operating profit (loss) 1 27812 89129 56045 382
Gross profit (loss)1 09212 51429 20644 946
Net profit (loss)73210 21122 71436 039
Net cash flows from operating activities12 47719 74637 32013 314
Net cash flows from investments(3 164)(8 951)(1 253)12 279
Net cash flows from financial operations(76)(22 192)(20 348)(31 537)
Total net cash flows9 237(11 397)15 719(5 944)
Total assets338 301331 228374 457392 651
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities 162 472167 308205 658214 453
Long-term liabilities5 4465 24512 65715 136
Short-term liabilities 157 026162 142193 001199 317
Equity of the parent company175 829163 841168 799178 198
Share capital22 19922 19922 19922 199
Number of shares (in thousand units)22 19922 19922 19922 199
Profit (loss) per ordinary share (in PLN)0.030.461.021.62
Book value per share (in PLN)7.927.387.608.03
TIM CAPITAL GROUP - in PLN thousand 2017201820192020
Net revenues from the sale of products, goods, materials719,172830,264890,0351,064,866
Operating profit (loss) (3,172)19,85732,53258,332
Gross profit (loss)(4,270)18,73825,22744,564
Net profit (loss)(3,838)15,09419,56537,135
Net cash flows from operating activities13,80227,17154,09338,832
Net cash flows from investments(9,089)(7,087)93222,892
Net cash flows from financial operations397(31,376)(39,769)(68,047)
Total net cash flows5,110(11,292)15,256(6,323)
Total assets366,363370,022468,474467,055
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities 197,051214,636315,821303,908
Long-term liabilities23,30136,121102,71587,891
Short-term liabilities 173,750178,515213,106216,017
Equity of the parent company164,667155,386152,653163,147
Share capital22,19922,19922,19922,199
Number of shares (in thousand units)22,19922,19922,19922,199
Profit (loss) per ordinary share (in PLN)(0.17)0.680.881.67
Book value per share (in PLN)7.427.006.887.35